Top NavTop NavTop Nav

Graduate Program Directory

Graduate Program

Faculty Coordinator

Term/s Open for Application

Accountancy-University Extension

Nancy Mangold

Summer/Fall

Biological Science

Maria Gallegos

Fall/Spring

Biostatistics

Ayona Chatterjee

Fall/Spring

Business Administration

  • Analytics for Managers
  • Finance
  • Human Resources Management and Organizational Behavior
  • General Business
  • Marketing Management
  • Operations and Supply Chain Management
  • Strategy & Innovation

Joanna Lee

Fall/Spring

Business Administration (Global Innovators, One Year Intensive)- University Extension

Glen Taylor

Summer (GI)

Summer/Fall (OYI)

Business Analytics

Jiming Wu

Chongqi Wu

Fall/Spring

Chemistry

  • Biochemistry

Anne Kotchevar

Fall/Spring

Communication

Kate Bell

Fall

Computer Science

Leann Christianson

Fall/Spring

Construction Management

Farzad Shahbodaghlou

Fall/Spring

Counseling (School Psychology)

Greg Jennings

Fall

Counseling (Marriage and Family Therapy)

Nancy Deatrick

Fall

Counseling (School Counseling)

Zachary Pietrantoni

Fall

Early Childhood Education

Valerie Helgren-Lempesis

Fall

Economics

  • General Economics
  • Quantitative Business Modeling

Christian Roessler

Fall/Spring

Education (Online Teaching and Learning)-University Extension

Ayelle Adam

Roger Wen

Fall/Spring

Educational Leadership

Ardella Dailey

Fall

Educational Leadership (University Extension)

Nancy Jordan

Spring

Educational Leadership (Ed.D)

Eric Haas

Summer

Educational Technonolgy

Li-Ling Chen

Fall

Engineering Management

Saeid Motavalli

Fall/Spring

English

Sarah Nielsen

Fall/Summer

Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages

Ke Zou

Fall/Spring

Environmental Geosciences

Mitchell Craig

Fall/Spring

Health Care Administration

Health Care Administration-University Extension

Toni Forgerty

Fall/Spring***

History

  • Generalist
  • Public History
  • Teaching History
  • University Thesis

Kevin Kaatz

Fall/Spring*

Hospitality, Recreation and Tourism

Semih Yilmaz

Fall/Spring

Kinesiology

Cathy Inouye

Fall/Spring

Marine Science

Maria Gallegos

Fall/Spring

Mathematics

Julia Olkin

Fall/Spring

Multimedia

Ian Pollock

Fall/Spring**

Music

John Eros

Fall

Nursing

Denise Liu

 

Public Administration

  • Public Management and Policy Analysis

Nicole Diggs

Fall/Spring***

Public Administration (Health Care Administration)

Toni Fogarty

Fall/Spring

Reading and Literacy-University Extension

Denise Fleming

Spring*/Summer

Social Work

  • Children, Youth, and Families
  • Community Mental Health

Holly Vugia

Fall*

Special Education (Moderate Disabilities)

Linda Smentana

Fall/Spring

Special Education (Moderate-Severe Disabilities)

Meaghan McCollow

Spring

Speech-Language Pathology

Elena Dukhovny

Fall*

Statistics

  • Actuarial Science
  • Applied Statistics
  • Data Science
  • Mathematical Statistics

Lynn Eudey

Fall/Spring

*Early deadline, please check with the department

**Spring for prerequisite courses only

***University Extension online program, Fall only

 

 

© California State University, East Bay. All Rights Reserved.