Top NavTop NavTop Nav
Campus

ASI Alumni

CSUEB ASI Student President/Chair
FirstLastYear
Hendrix Erhahon 2016-2017
David Lopez 2015-2016
Thamer Alhathal 2014-2015
Katrina-Mari Mayol 2013-2014
Michelle C Xiong 2013-2014
Jerry Chang 2012-2013
Christopher Prado 2011-2012
Mohammed Beig 2010-2011
Sarah Kim 2009-2010
Udeepto Maheshwari 2008-2009
Olakunbi Dokun 2007-2008
Chantel Johnson 2006-2007
Kamar O'Guinn 2005-2006
Darrell(D) McKinney 2004-2005
Elizabeth Sandbothe(Pear) 2003-2004
Cindi Newbold 2001-2003
Ricardo Rodriguez 1999-2001
Francisco Flamenco 1998-1999
Monica  Pacheco 1997-1998
Tammy Castro 1996-1997
Jeff Hubins 1995-1996
Robert Merikle 1994-1995
Sunjay Nair 1993-1994
Eric Vizcaino 1992-1993
Kenneth  Fuller 1990-1992
Aristide Collins 1989-1990
Matthew  Mahood 1988-1989
Deborah Lucas 1987-1988
Sandy Bonilla 1986-1987
Derek Gordon 1985-1986
Damone Hale 1984-1985
Brian Anjo 1980-1981
Frank Chavez 1979-1980
Tom Hall 1978-1979
Greg Shaver 1977-1978
Marc Jensen 1975-1976
Dave Gifford 1974-1975
Stan  Kelley 1973-1974
Shriley Baskin(Yamakos) 1972-1973
Joan Jones(Fernandes) 1971-1972
James Miller 1970-1971

CSUEB ASI Student President/Chair
FirstLastPosition 
Hendrix Erhahon President
Samantha Quiambao Executive Vice President
Reza Khorasani Finance Vice President
Louie C Ramos University Affairs Vice President
Karen Parada Communications Vice President
Tiffany Patterson ASI Chair
Michael Yee College of Business & Economics Senator
Kassandra Mariscal College of Letters, Arts, and Social Sciences Senator
Joseph Brandao College of Education and Allied Studies Senator
Joanna Giron College of Science Senator
Hunter A Rangel Programming Council Director
Michael C Ratcliffe Legislative Affairs Director
Sia Saquee Sustainability Director
Alexy Villalobos Wellness Director
Erin Fields Concord Campus Director
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
David Lopez 2015-2016
Stacey  Acosta 2015-2016
Pablo  Narez 2015-2016
Christina  Sanchez 2015-2016
Kevin  Rojas 2015-2016
Silvia    Ortiz 2015-2016
Tikerea   Tate 2015-2016
Joana    Chavez 2015-2016
Nesreen   Albanna 2015-2016
Tiffany   Patterson 2015-2016
Pablo   Garnica 2015-2016
Rebecca  Ayala 2015-2016
Samantha   Quiambao 2015-2016
Anavenessa   Aguirre 2015-2016
Luis J.  Cardenas  2015-2016
Supreet  Narula 2015-2016
Judith  Veloria 2015-2016

Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Thamer Fahad Alhathal 2014-2015
Marie Alexandra R. Ibarra 2014-2015
Jordan S. Leopold 2014-2015
David  Lopez 2014-2015
Hendrix  Erhahon 2014-2015
Sharan Kandasamy 2014-2015
Keeret  Uppal 2014-2015
Gabriela  Castro 2014-2015
Hamdi  Ghanim 2014-2015
Daphne Mae  Thomas 2014-2015
Megan  Pineda 2014-2015
Ainsley  Shallcross 2013-2014
Michael Ryan  Cesena 2014-2015
Stephanie  Luna 2014-2015
Silvia  Solorio 2014-2015
Leilani  Camarillo 2014-2015

Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Michelle C. Xiong 2013-2014
Thamer Alhathal 2013-2014
Katrina-Mari Mayol 2013-2014
Marie Alexandra R. Ibarra 2013-2014
Edward Andreini 2013-2014
Shuaib Amiri 2013-2014
Wilson  Tran 2013-2014
Gaozong  Yang 2013-2014
Ellen Griffith 2013-2014
Jordan S. Leopold 2013-2014
Kathy   Cutting 2013-2014
Raymund Cruz 2013-2014
Chris Gallagher 2013-2014

Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Jerry T. Chang 2012-2013
Zamil A. Alzamil 2012-2013
Erik Pinlac 2012-2013
Stephanie Flowers 2012-2013
John   Erlandson 2012-2013
Erin L.   Baca 2012-2013
Sarah   Kelso 2012-2013
Michelle C.   Xiong 2012-2013
Erik I.   Olivar 2012-2013
Stephanie   Pinkston 2012-2013
Laurel   O’Brien 2012-2013
Seetha   Ream-Rao 2012-2013
Derek   Volk 2012-2013
Pablo   Benavente 2012-2013
Garrick   Sangil 2011-2012
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Chris Prado 2011-2012
Chris Caldwell 2011-2012
Lyla Pehrson 2011-2012
Derek Volk 2011-2012
Chinna   Ford 2011-2012
Cesar   Lafarga 2011-2012
Corrie   Christine 2011-2012
Tenaya   Davis 2011-2012
Courtney   Symonds 2011-2012
Melanie   Sutrathada 2011-2012
Jessica   Stone 2011-2012
Siddarth   Menon 2011-2012
Mark   Laluan 2011-2012
Humberto   Rosas 2011-2012
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Mohammed Beig 2010-2011
Georgina Arnold 2010-2011
Rafae Khan 2010-2011
Joe Tafoya 2010-2011
Samantha   Andres 2010-2011
Brady   Landry 2010-2011
Danielle   Lane 2010-2011
Nandini   Premmanisakul 2010-2011
Chris   Caldwell 2010-2011
Heather   Harbeck 2010-2011
Siddarth   Menon 2010-2011
Marissa   Deherrera 2010-2011
Kortnei   Taylor-Glass 2010-2011
Sara   Holdridge 2010-2011
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Sarah Kim 2009-2010
Mohammed Beig 2009-2010
Rafae Khan 2009-2010
Samantha Andres 2009-2010
Rohan   Dixit 2009-2010
Marissa   Deherrera 2009-2010
Melissa   Grottkau 2009-2010
Jennifer   Case 2009-2010
Stephanie   James 2009-2010
Thomas   Candelario 2009-2010
Emily   Wirt 2009-2010
Joe   TaFoya 2009-2010
Yvla   Sandberg 2009-2010
Parris   Moore 2009-2010

Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Udeepto Maheshwari 2008-2009
Shiva Premmanisakul 2008-2009
Sara Kim 2008-2009
Matthew Ecclesiastre 2008-2009
Danielle   Lane 2008-2009
Chika   Maruta 2008-2009
Suzanne   Anderson 2008-2009
Fanny   Hagbom 2008-2009
Jessica   Isfalt 2008-2009
Tatiana   Mejia 2008-2009
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Olakunbi Dokun 2007-2008
Udeepto Maheshwari 2007-2008
Miriam Dorsett 2007-2008
Noel Perez-Sanchez 2007-2008
Robert   Toland 2007-2008
Chathura   Mudalige 2007-2008
Matthew   Ecclesiastre 2007-2008
Regina   Akhmadullina 2007-2008
Shiva   Premmanisakul 2007-2008
Nora   Daners 2007-2008
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Chantel Johnson 2006-2007
Olakunbi Dokun 2006-2007
Isioma Emordi 2006-2007
Jennifer Daniels 2006-2007
John   Lane 2006-2007
Lisbeth   Cervantes 2006-2007
Stephen   Bok 2006-2007
Joe   Bruno 2006-2007
Lili   Marquez 2006-2007
Tiana   Santos 2006-2007
Udeepto   Maheshwari 2006-2007
Noel   Perez 2006-2007
Tolo   Aria 2006-2007
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Kamar O'Guinn 2005-2006
Catherine Prejelos 2005-2006
Tobias Barr 2005-2006
Carolyn Maynard 2005-2006
Said   Majrooh 2005-2006
Lydia   Tang 2005-2006
Steven   Cox 2005-2006
Narissa   Brooks 2005-2006
Olakunbi   Dokun 2005-2006
Deeba   Haider 2005-2006
Andy   Kim 2005-2006
Anwar   Mangal 2005-2006
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Darrell McKinney 2004-2005
Rita Akpan 2004-2005
Geoffrey Torres 2004-2005
Chris Shackleford 2004-2005
Jasmine   Gill 2004-2005
Krishneel   Lal 2004-2005
Frank   Tan 2004-2005
Narissa   Brooks 2004-2005
Miguel   Castaneda 2004-2005
Susan   Paulson 2004-2005
Monique   Berlanga 2004-2005
Catherine   Prejoles 2004-2005
Sheri   Sharp 2004-2005
Teena   Khatri 2004-2005
Kamar   O’Guinn 2004-2005
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Cindi Newbold 2003-2004
Nathan Curtis 2003-2004
Amy Nobriga 2003-2004
Aura San Miguel 2003-2004
Yifan   Wang 2003-2004
Bree   Barnett 2003-2004
Jamie   Goldman 2003-2004
Mary   Prejoles 2003-2004
Liz   Wilson 2003-2004
Miguel   Castaneda 2003-2004
Darrell   McKinney 2003-2004
Jeff   Newell 2003-2004
Trang   Pham 2003-2004
Alisha   Valle 2003-2004
Scott   Nordin 2003-2004

2001-2002 Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Cindi Newbold 2001-2002
Jamie Alida Pena 2001-2002
Santokh S. Sangha 2001-2002
Alphonso Thompson 2001-2002
Alejandro   Pena 2001-2002
Robert   Haldar 2001-2002
Abdul   Hadi Azimi 2001-2002
Miguel   Castaneda 2001-2002
Christian   Thomas 2001-2002
Marlan   Thomas 2001-2002
Dat   Mac 2001-2002
Ahmad   Amin 2001-2002
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Ricardo Rodriguez 2000-2001
Carmela Carlos 2000-2001
Nicole Rodriguez 2000-2001
Kimberly Augustin 2000-2001
Alejandro   Pena 2000-2001
Ranjini   Moham 2000-2001
Cindi   Newbold 2000-2001
Maribel   Ornelas 2000-2001
Shanthi   Gonzales 2000-2001
Robert   Haldar 2000-2001
Miguel   Castaneda 2000-2001
Alphonso   Thompson 2000-2001
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Ricardo Rodriguez 1999-2000
Faryal Habib 1999-2000
Francisco Flamenco 1999-2000
Maryam Mojgani 1999-2000
Rafael   Castro 1999-2000
Gerardo   Sanchez 1999-2000
Archana   Arunkumar 1999-2000
Alicia   Reyes 1999-2000
Carmela   Santos 1999-2000
Shanthi   Gonzales 1999-2000
Marge   Stover 1999-2000
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Francisco Flamenco 1998-1999
Blaine W. Uthman 1998-1999
Anthony Aflague 1998-1999
Faryal Habib 1998-1999
Dayna   Gray 1998-1999
Rafael   Castro 1998-1999
Frederic   Saunders 1998-1999
Robert   Maganito 1998-1999
Archana   Arunkumar 1998-1999
Ricardo   Rodriguez 1998-1999
Alejandro   Pena 1998-1999
Alicia   Reyes 1998-1999
Shanthi   Gonzales 1998-1999
Steven   Van Dyke 1998-1999
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Monica Pacheco 1997-1998
Blaine W. Uthman 1997-1998
Ivy Hartman 1997-1998
Luis A. Ojeda Jr 1997-1998
Scott   Frazier 1997-1998
Francisco Ivan   Flemenco 1997-1998
Tricia   Allshouse 1997-1998
Amy   Levelque 1997-1998
David   Jacobson 1997-1998
Anthony   Aflague 1997-1998
Latanya   Trailer 1997-1998
Cynthia   Velasquez 1997-1998
1996-1997 Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Tammy Castro 1996-1997
Filip Kovacevic 1996-1997
Arvie Carrington 1996-1997
Monica Pacheco 1996-1997
Yichiun   Liu 1996-1997
Anthony   Aflague II 1996-1997
Carlton   Marshall 1996-1997
Tricia   Allshouse 1996-1997
Giancarlos   Scalise 1996-1997
Suzette   Murrell 1996-1997
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Jeff Hubins 1995-1996
Shawna McCreery 1995-1996
Jane Brown 1995-1996
Filip Kovacevic 1995-1996
Phoda Toney 1995-1996
Desiray McFall 1995-1996
Rene Castellanos 1995-1996
Suzette Murrell 1995-1996
Susan Herrera 1995-1996
Cheri Miller 1995-1996
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Robert Merikle 1994-1995
Christina Davis 1994-1995
David Makki 1994-1995
Derek Trujillo 1994-1995
Anil   Comelo 1994-1995
Antonio   Barragan 1994-1995
James   Murray 1994-1995
Anne   Wu 1994-1995
Shawna   McCreery 1994-1995
Lorri   Cline 1994-1995
Henry   Sutanto 1994-1995
Robert   Drouillard 1994-1995
Trudie   Imfeld 1994-1995
Joseph   David 1994-1995
Adam   Luna 1994-1995
Jim   Sanchez 1994-1995
Cory   Panganiban 1994-1995
Angela   Rundles 1994-1995
Richard   Watters 1994-1995
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Sunjay Nair 1993-1994
Roger Green 1993-1994
Shawna McCreery 1993-1994
Lori Cline 1993-1994
Brian Snoddy 1992-1993
Christina Davis 1993-1994
Madeleine Wisniewski 1993-1994
Anne   Wu 1993-1994
Robert   Merikle 1993-1994
Henry   Sutanto 1993-1994
April   Michalski 1993-1994
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Eric  Vizcaino 1992-1993
Michael  Hurschmann 1992-1993
Allison Ruckey 1992-1993
Anil Comelo 1992-1993
Christina   Davis 1992-1993
Shelly   Barabas 1992-1993
Peter   Hurschmann 1992-1993
Edward   Rippy 1992-1993
Kurt   Martsolf 1992-1993
Kathleen   Boyle 1992-1993
Board of Directors
FirstLastYear
Kenneth Fuller 1991-1992
Garry Cohen 1991-1992
Heather Holmes 1991-1992
Eric Vizcaino 1991-1992
Roderick Duncan 1991-1992
Adam Meidberg 1991-1992
Michael Hurschmann 1991-1992
Ronald Pereira 1991-1992
Courtney Gray 1991-1992
Shauna Cramer 1991-1992
Adam Raubfogel 1991-1992
Terry Pepper 1991-1992
Kurt Martsolf 1991-1992
Peter Barabas 1991-1992
Terence Judkins 1991-1992
Suzette Pereira 1991-1992
Sunjay Nair 1991-1992
Allison Ruckey 1991-1992
© California State University, East Bay. All Rights Reserved.