Graduate Program Directory

Graduate Programs

Graduate Program

Faculty Coordinator

Term/s Open for Application

Accountancy-University Extension

Pei-Hui Hsu

Ying Guo

Summer/Fall

Biological Science

Maria Gallegos

Fall

Biostatistics

Kelly Fan

Fall/Spring

Business Administration

Glen Taylor

Fall/Spring

Business Administration (Global Innovators, One Year Intensive)- University Extension

Glen Taylor

Fall

Business Analytics

Chongqi Wu

Fall/Spring

Chemistry

Anne Kotchevar

Fall/Spring

Communication

Grant Kien

Fall/Spring

Computer Science

Leann Christianson

Fall/Spring*

Construction Management

Farzad Shahbodaghlou

Fall/Spring

Counseling (School Psychology)

Kavita Atwal

Fall

Counseling (Marriage and Family Therapy)

Nancy Deatrick

Fall

Counseling (School Counseling)

Zachary Pietrantoni

Fall

Early Childhood Education

Valerie Helgren-Lempesis

Fall in odd-numbered years.  Next is Fall 2021.

Economics

Joseph Kuehn

Fall/Spring

E-Learning, formerly Education (Online Teaching and Learning)-University Extension

Ayellee Adam

Roger Wen

Fall/Spring

Educational Leadership - State-side and University Extension

Peg Winkelman

Nancy Jordan

Fall (State-side)

Spring (Extension)

Educational Leadership (Ed.D)

Eric Haas

Summer

Educational Technology

Li-Ling Chen

Fall

Engineering Management

Saeid Motavalli

Fall/Spring

Environmental Geosciences

Jean Moran

Fall/Spring

Health Care Administration- State-side and University Extension

Vivian Cueto

Fall

History

Linda Ivey

Fall/Spring*

Hospitality, Recreation and Tourism

Nancy White

Thomas Padron

Fall/Spring

Interaction Design and Interactive Art

Gywan Rhabyt

Fall*/Spring**

Kinesiology

Cathy Inouye

Fall/Spring

Marine Science

Terra Eggink

Fall*

Mathematics

Julia Olkin

Fall/Spring

Music

Ines Thiebaut

Fall/Spring

Nursing-University Extension

Claire Valderama-Wallace

Fall

Public Administration

Michael Moon

Fall

Public Administration (Health Care Administration)

Vivian Cueto

Fall

Reading and Literacy-University Extension

Denise Fleming

Spring*/Summer

Social Work

Holly Vugia

Fall*

Special Education (Mild-Moderate Disabilities)

Linda Smetana

Fall/Summer

Special Education (Moderate-Severe Disabilities)

Meaghan McCollow

Fall/Summer

Speech-Language and Hearing Sciences

Elena Dukhovny

Fall*

Statistics

  • Actuarial Science
  • Applied Statistics
  • Data Science
  • Mathematical Statistics

Joshua Kerr

Fall/Spring

Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages

Ke Zou

Fall/Spring

*Early deadline, please check with the department

**Spring for prerequisite courses only

 

 

Credential Programs

Credential Programs

Contact

Term/s Open for Application

Administrative Services Clear Induction

Ardella Dailey

Fall/Spring

Education Specialist Mild/Moderate Disabilities

Education Specialist Moderate/Severe Disabilties

Linda Smetana

Fall

Global Online Single Subject Teaching - University Extension

James Mitchell

Summer

Multiple Subject

Kelly Moore

Summer

Multiple Subject and Ed Spclst Mild/Moderate Disabilities

Multiple Subject and Ed Spclst Moderate/Severe Disabilities

Linda Smetana

Summer

Preliminary Administrative Services

Mari Gray

Fall

Pupil Personnel Services Credential Program: School Counseling Specialization

Zachary Pietrantoni

Fall

Pupil Personnel Services Credential Program: Psychology Specialization

Greg Jennings

 Fall

Single Subject Teaching

Dania Massey

Summer

Speech Language Pathology Services

Elena Dukhovny Fall

Certificate Program

Contact

Term Application Deadline

Applied Statistics

Joshua Kerr

Summer/Fall/Spring

Biotechnology

Maria Gallegos

Fall/Spring

Cartography and GIS

Karina Garbesi

Fall/Spring

Early Childhood Develoment-University Extension

Valerie Helgren-Lempesis

Fall

Educational Technology Leadership

Li-Ling Chen

 Fall

eLearning Design Certificate (Self Support Only)(Online)

Ayellee Adam

Roger Wen

 Summer/Fall/Spring

eLearning Technology Certificate (Self Support Only)(Online)

Ayellee Adam

Roger Wen

 Summer/Fall/Spring

Foundational Level General Science

Danika LeDuc

 Summer/Fall/Spring

Mathematics Single Subject Matter

Kathy Hann

Summer/Fall/Spring

Mathematical Statistics

Lynn Eudey

 Summer/Fall/Spring

Music Single Subject Matter Preparation

John Eros

Fall/Spring

Online Teaching and Learning (Self Support) (Online)

Ayellee Adam

Roger Wen

 Summer/Fall/Spring

Pre-professional Health Academic Program (PHAP)

  • PHAP - Academic Enhancer Track-University Extension
  • PHAP- Career Changer Track-University Extension

Oscar Wambuguh

 Fall

Public History

Wanda Washington

 Fall/Spring